• or

Grand Central Terminal has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. We are also committed to providing you with the best experience we can on our web site. In order to enhance your experience, we gather certain information to help us customize our content to your tastes and preferences. Please read the following policy to understand our information gathering and dissemination practices for this web site. The policy may change from time to time, so please check back periodically.

Our site uses entry forms (when we run contests) which require users to give us contact information (like their name and email address). We use customer contact information from the registration form, application and contest entries to send the user information about our company and promotional material from some of our partners. The customer's contact information may also be used to contact the visitor when necessary and may be shared with other companies who may want to contact our visitors. Users may opt-out of receiving future mailings; see the choice/opt-out section below.

This site has measures in place to prevent the collection of online contact information of children under the age of 13 without prior parental consent or parental notification. These measures include an opportunity for the parent to prevent use of the information and participation in the activity. Without prior parental consent, online information will only be used to respond directly to the child's request and will not be used for other purposes without prior parental consent.

If our visitors elect to participate in any of our online surveys, they may be asked for demographic and profile data. We may use this data to tailor our visitors' experience at our site, showing them content that we think they might be interested in, and displaying the content according to their preferences. This information is shared with advertisers on an aggregate basis.

Cookies are small bits of data that are sent to your browser and stored on your computer's hard drive. Our site uses cookies to track and record your preferences and activity on our web site. This helps us do things such as deliver content specific to your interests and save your password so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site. Cookies, by themselves, cannot be used to find out the identity of any user. You can be assured of complete anonymity: Unless you specifically tell us, we will never know who you are, even though we may assign the browser on your computer a cookie. You may set your browser to not accept cookies, but if you do that, some of the customized content we offer may not be available to you.

We also collect your IP address for system administration. Your IP address is used to allow us to recognize you as a user of our system and to gather broad demographic information.

This site contains links to other sites. We do not control the collection or usage of personal information at those sites and are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of them.

The Gift Finder component of this web site is powered by Placewise Media. Please visit www.placewise.com to review the privacy practices in place at Placewise Media.

We use an outside ad company to display ads on our site. These ads may contain cookies. While we use cookies in other parts of our web site, the cookies received with banner ads are collected by our ad company, and we do not have access to this information. Some customer data is shared with the advertising companies.

Security
This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. The servers for our site are stored in a physically secured facility. Beyond the physical protection of our servers, we restrict access to information on our servers via several user authentication technologies, which are in place to protect your sensitive information. We also protect against data loss by regularly backing up data and performing consistency checks.

Choice/Opt-Out
Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners, at the point where visitor information is requested.

Children's Privacy
The general shopping center website is not intended for nor targeted to children. However, our kids club program does have information and activities for children under the age of 13. Because of this, we comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) with regard to personal information collected online from children under 13.

  • Information Collected:
    We respect the privacy of children, and do not collect any more personal information than reasonably necessary to enable them to participate in the activities we offer at our Website. In order to join the kids club program, the only information you are required to enter about your child is the child’s first name, last name and birth date. However, we also require that the child’s parent enter the parent’s name, mailing address, and email address in order to join our kids club, and some of this information is likely to be the same as that of the applicable child.

  • Sharing of Children’s Information:
    The information collected from or regarding children under the age of 13 is accessible to only Placewise Media, our partner shopping center owner or management company, third parties and agents who provide support for the internal operations of the Website (e.g., contractors who provide fulfillment services or technical support to the Website).
  • These parties who have access to this information have agreed to maintain security and integrity of personal information. We do not have any agreements with outside organizations to collect personal information at our site.

  • Use of Children’s Information:
    The information we collect from or about children on our website is used to allow kids to access games and activities on our kids club program website, and to send newsletters or other information regarding our kids club program to kids via U.S. mail and email to the mailing and email addresses provided by the parent.

  • Modifying or Deleting Children’s Information:
    Parents can review the information that we have collected from their children online, prevent the further use or maintenance of such information, or direct the deletion of their children ’s personal information by calling, emailing, or writing to us using the contact information provided below.


This site gives users the following options for removing their information from our database to not receive future communications or to no longer receive our service.

You can send email to: info@grandcentralterminal.com

You can send mail to the following postal address:
Jones Lang LaSalle
Two Securities Center
3500 Piedmont Road, NE Suite 600
Atlanta, GA 30305
Phone: 1 404 995 6300

Correct/Update
This site gives users the following options for changing and modifying information previously provided.

You can send email to: info@grandcentralterminal.com

You can send mail to the following postal address:
Jones Lang LaSalle
Two Securities Center
3500 Piedmont Road, NE Suite 600
Atlanta, GA 30305
Phone: 1 404 995 6300

Contacting the Web Site
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, you can contact:

Jones Lang LaSalle
Two Securities Center
3500 Piedmont Road, NE Suite 600
Atlanta, GA 30305
Phone: 1 404 995 6300